Which properties qualify as a lot with a single-family residence?

Properties developed with one standalone single-family dwelling, one standalone single-family dwelling and ADUs, or lots developed with no more than two standalone single-family dwelling condos shall follow the requirements for existing developments under the SF ADU requirement handout and section 16.79.050.

Show All Answers

1. Which properties qualify as a lot with a single-family residence?
2. Which properties qualify as a lot with an existing multi family building?
3. Do ADUs count toward floor area and building coverage limits?
4. Is an ADU an accessory building?
5. Can I convert an existing accesory building into an ADU?
6. Can I convert my attached garage/carport into an ADU?
7. Do I need to provide parking for my ADU?
8. Can I rent out my ADU?
9. Is there a daylight plane requirement for ADUs?
10. Will my property taxes increase with an ADU?